lvlwing_icons
Now that I've made enough Bleach icons to satisfy myself for a while, suggestions for next icon topic(s)?

Keep in mind I hold the right to discriminate against fandoms I consider lame.  :-D

hearing : Metallica - The Outlaw Torn
Link )
Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Comments
defeated From: defeated Date: July 15th, 2006 04:38 am (UTC) (Link)
I really hope you will take these into consideration!

H.O.T. with Tony Ahn and Kangta especially! if it asks you to login, just use mine - defeated [username] and caseylj is the password. :)
Almost Love [Korean movie]
My Sassy Girl [Korean movie]
Objective of Love [Korean movie]
Shinhwa; another site [band]
Nell [band]
debauchery From: debauchery Date: July 15th, 2006 05:27 am (UTC) (Link)
you could do some Ayumi Hamasaki or Koda Kumi

or Naruto, Ouran Host Club, Magna Carta/War of Genesis

I dunno =P
From: lvlwing Date: July 15th, 2006 05:31 am (UTC) (Link)
I'm excited you replied, I didn't even know you were a member here :)
debauchery From: debauchery Date: July 15th, 2006 05:34 am (UTC) (Link)
I just came across this journal recently...I used to mod squaresoft_icon so i watch over alot of them still and saw yours and yea *shrug*
delleve From: delleve Date: July 15th, 2006 05:49 am (UTC) (Link)
What about Garden State? ^_^
hbpen From: hbpen Date: July 15th, 2006 05:18 pm (UTC) (Link)
If you do GS, I've been wanting a good icon of her "I'm not saying I don't cry..." speach (w/a pic too). Just a thought for inspiration maybe! :)
(Deleted comment)
laughter311 From: laughter311 Date: July 15th, 2006 07:01 am (UTC) (Link)
I like her as well. :)
sneaky_monkey From: sneaky_monkey Date: July 15th, 2006 07:54 am (UTC) (Link)
I dunno if your in to this sort of stuff, but it's so dang hard to find good comic book icons. As a DC fanatic it depresses me.

But you may just find that hella geeky ;)
christine_ann From: christine_ann Date: July 15th, 2006 09:07 am (UTC) (Link)
My vote - more Scrubs and other somewhat mainstream-y icons.

I love love LOVE your awesome, crisp style, like the scrubs icon you are using. Icons that speak for themselves totally rule. I miss your scrubs icons!!!!!!
superflavor From: superflavor Date: July 15th, 2006 09:09 am (UTC) (Link)
Gazette (and more jrock >D) and hmm... P!nk, lol?
saioboepedge From: saioboepedge Date: July 15th, 2006 04:28 pm (UTC) (Link)
definetely more Scrubs!
hbpen From: hbpen Date: July 15th, 2006 05:19 pm (UTC) (Link)
Your Scrubs ARE always great. What about Firefly/Serenity?
hep_hey From: hep_hey Date: July 15th, 2006 06:37 pm (UTC) (Link)
scrubs, definitely. there cannot possibly be too many scrubs icons in this world. ever.
From: pigstubs Date: July 16th, 2006 09:15 pm (UTC) (Link)
the office (american version. yes, i'm lame that way.) and arrested development have become two of my new favorites.
they are awesome shows.
and you are an awesome iconist.
:)
4amcoffee From: 4amcoffee Date: July 18th, 2006 06:17 am (UTC) (Link)
Pssst! I found this icon through a friend of a friend and I lovelovelove it.

I just wanted to let you know that I was using it so I could score some eljay brownie ponts, or something.
From: pystalitis Date: July 18th, 2006 07:19 pm (UTC) (Link)
How about some Pirates icons?
maneki_mako From: maneki_mako Date: July 19th, 2006 04:26 pm (UTC) (Link)
I vote Scrubs, Office, Pirates, Garden State...

and if you're into them, I've been looking for some V for Vendetta and A Scanner Darkly icons... 0:)
world_order From: world_order Date: July 21st, 2006 08:53 pm (UTC) (Link)
Definitely more Scrubs! It's been a long time since you made any and you are so good at them!
18 Comments -- Leave a Comment